Récords de España Sub23 - HOMBRES

Prueba Marca Viento Atleta Fech.Nac. Club Fecha Lugar
60 m 6.59 Abel Alejandro Jordán Jun 2003 Facsa-Playas de Castellón 26.02.2024 Spokane (i)
100 m 10.16   Aitor Same Ekobo Marama 1997 At. Fuenlabrada 21.07.2018 Getafe
200 m 20.47   Bruno Hortelano Roig 1991 Playas de Castellón 16.08.2013 Moscú
200 m ST 20.87   Antonio Sánchez Múñoz 1963 U.D.Salamanca 03.02.1985 Turín (i)
400 m 45.20   David Canal Valero 1978 Adidas R.T. 19.08.1998 Budapest
400 m ST 46.00   David Canal Valero 1978 Adidas R.T. 21.02.1999 Sevilla (i)
800 m 1:43.74   Kevin López Yerga 1990 C.D. Nike Running 20.07.2012 Mónaco
800 m ST 1:45.25   Antonio Manuel Reina Ballesteros 1981 Reebok 03.03.2002 Viena (i)
1.000 m 2:17.29   Ignacio Fontes García-Balibrea 1998 Playas de Castellón 16.08.2020 Szczecin
1.000 m ST 2:20.45   Marc Alcalá Ibáñez 1994 F.C. Barcelona 17.02.2016 Estocolmo (i)
1.500 m 3:30.87   Reyes Estévez López 1976 Adidas R.T. 12.08.1998 Zürich
1.500 m ST 3:35.29   Fermín Cacho Ruiz 1969 Joma Sport 28.02.1991 Sevilla (i)
Milla 3:50.74   Fermín Cacho Ruiz 1969 Joma-Sport 06.07.1991 Oslo
Milla ST 3:56.79   Antonio López Segura 2000 At. Intec-Zoiti 12.02.2022 Lynchburg (i)
3.000 7:39.80   Yusef El Nasri Serhani 1979 Reebok R.C. 28.05.1999 Sevilla
3.000 m ST 7:44.39   Oussaim Oumaiz Errouch 1999 Cueva de Nerja-UMA 21.02.2020 Madrid (i)
5.000 m 13:13.14   Ouassim Oumaiz Errouch 1999 Cueva de Nerja-UMA 14.08.2020 Mónaco
5.000 m ST 13:49.86   Antonio López Segura 2000 At. Intec-Zoiti 25.02.2021 Clemson (i)
10.000 m 27:54.13   Alejandro Gómez Cabral 1967 N.Balance-SMO 25.08.1989 Bruselas
60 m vallas 7.55   Asier Martínez Echarte 2000 CD Nike Running 12.02.2022 Metz (i)
110 m vallas 13.14   Asier Martinez Echarte 2000 C.A.Adidas 17.08.2022 Múnich
400 m vallas 49.44   José María Romera Videgain 1980 Scania Pamplona  14.09.2002 La Laguna
3.000 m Obstáculos 8:15.74   Domingo Ramón Menargues 1958 Vallehermoso 31.07.1980 Moscú
Altura 2.28   Arturo Ortiz Santos 1966 Larios-A.A.M. 24.09.1988 Seúl
Pértiga 5.70   Daniel Martí Lluch 1973 Larios A.A.Moratalaz 18.06.1994 Lisboa
Pértiga 5.70   Adrián Vallés Iñarrea 1995 Grupoempleo Pamplona At. 28.06.2017 Landau
Longitud 8.56   Yago Lamela Tobio 1977 C.A.Chapín Jerez 07.03.1999 Maebashi (i)
Triple 17.87   Jordan Alejandro Diaz Fortún 2001 F.C.Barcelona 26.06.2022 Nerja
Peso 20.30   Miguel Gómez Díaz 2001 Playas de Castellón 27.05.2023 Valladolid
Disco 61.73   Mario Pestano García 1978 Univ. de León 01.08.1999 Gotemburgo
Disco 64.68   Yasiel Brayan Sotero Salazar 2001 Tenerife CajaCanarias 06.06.2023 Huelva
Martillo 76.21   Javier Cienfuegos Pinilla 1990 Playas de Castellón 05.05.2012 Salamanca
Jabalina 81.31   Manu Quijera Poza 1998 Grupompleo Pamplona At. 18.05.2019 Madrid
Heptatlón ST 6.051   Jorge Ureña Andreu 1993 C.E. Colivenc 22.02.2015 Antequera (i)
      (6.95 - 7.58 - 13.89 - 1.98 - 7.94 - 4.70 - 2:40.06)
Decatlón 8.214   Antonio Peñalver Asensio 1968 Alfil-Alhama 29.08.1990 Split
      (11.24/0,0 - 7.55/0,0 - 16.01 - 2.01 - 50.27 - 14.63/0,0 - 47.84 - 4.70 - 57.48 - 4:28.86)
10.000 m marcha 38:42.38   Fco. Javier Fernández Peláez 1977 Puma Sevilla Abierta 11.07.1999 Torremolinos
20 km marcha 1:17:55 Paul McGrath Benito 2002 Cornellà At. 25.02.2024 Zaragoza
20.000 m marcha 1:22:31.8   Juan Manuel Molina Morote 1979 Athleo Cofrucieza 04.09.2001 Brisbane
35 km marcha 2:36:34   Marc Tur Pico 1994 S.G.Pontevedra 16.02.2014 Murcia
4 x 100 m 38.87   Selección Española     14.07.2013 Tampere
      (Eduard Viles-1991, Adriá Burriel-1992, Bruno Hortelano-1991, Eusebio Cáceres-1991)
4 x 400 m 3:05.28   Selección Española      14.07.2013 Tampere
      (Bertrán Alcaraz-1992, Juan Manuel García-1991, Samuel García-1991, Bruno Hortelano-1991)
* pendiente de ratificación
Mejores Marcas de España
Prueba Marca Viento Atleta Fech.Nac. Club Fecha Lugar
50 m 5.72   Venancio José Murcia 1976 Larios- A.A.M. 05.02.1997 Madrid (i)
150 m 15.64 0,8 Alfonso Borreguero Rodríguez 1978 Larios A.A.M. 29.07.1997 Madrid
300 m 32.5   Antonio Sánchez Muñoz 1963 U.D.Salamanca 15.09.1984 Salamanca
300 m 33.49   Jesus Serrano Fuentes 1997 CD Gredos San Diego 27.05.2017 Fuenlabrada
300 m ST 33.40   David García Zurita 2005 At. Badajoz 16.12.2023 Salamanca (i)
500 m 1:01.84   Lucas Bua de Miguel 1994 F.C.Barcelona 16.01.2016 Toledo
500m ST 1:01.96   Álvaro de Arriba López 1994 CA Fent Cami Mislata 12.03.2016 Salamanca (i)
600 m 1:16.34   César Larrosa Moles 1997 Simply-Scorpio 71 30.05.2018 Fraga
600 m ST 1:18.13   David cartiel Embid 2004 C.D.Nike Running 11.02.2024 Zaragoza (i)
2.000 m 5:02.60   Teófilo Benito Padilla 1966 C.N. Reus Ploms 24.05.1986 Sevilla
2.000 m ST 5:10.6   José María Morera Bosch 1947 Renfe 26.02.1967 Lyon
5km ruta 13:19   Ouassim Oumaiz Errouch 1999 Cueva de Nerja-UMA 19.07.2020 Nimega
10km ruta 28:35   Ouassim Oumaiz Errouch 1999 Cueva de Nerja-UMA 31.12.2020 Madrid
Medio Maratón 1:02:34   Tariku Novales Quinteiro 1998 Go Fit Athletics 02.02.2020 Puerto Sagunto
Maratón 2:11:35   Antonio Peña Pico 1970 At. Pollença 11.10.1992 San Sebastián
50 m vallas 6.83   Carlos Sala Molera 1960 F.C.Barcelona 08.02.1981 San Sebastián (i)
50 m vallas 6.83   David Gracia Rodríguez 1975 Univ. de Santiago 01.02.1997 La Coruña (i)
55 m vallas 7.60   Arnau Erta Majo 1992 F.C.Barcelona 18.01.2014 Lubbock (i)
200 m vallas 22.8   Juan Lloveras Calvet 1955 F.C.Barcelona 29.07.1976 Barcelona
300 m vallas 36.53   Jesús David Delgado Pérez 1999 Tenerife CajaCanarias 12.08.2020 Sabadell
2.000 m Obstáculos 5:28.56   Jon Azkueta Legarreta 1967 Galdakano 20.07.1986 Atenas
2.000 m Obstáculos ST 5:37.60   Jon Azkueta Legarreta 1967 Atletismo Galdácano 24.01.1987 San Sebastián (i)
Martillo Pesado 20.09   Viorel Cristian Ravar Ladislau 1995 U.A.Montsià 10.02.2017 Albuquerque (i)
Jabalina antigua 74.86   Fernando Tallón López 1946 S.Fernando 28.08.1968 Oslo
Octatlón ST 6.252   Antonio Peñalver Asensio 1968 Alfil-Alhama 21.02.1988 Valencia (i)
      (7.08 - 15,05 - 1,94 - 50.82 - 6,88 - 8.50 - 4,10 - 2:47.80)
1 Milla marcha 5:36.27   Diego García Carrera 1996 A.D.Marathon 09.07.2017 Londres
3.000 Marcha ST 11:06.57   Diego García Carrera 1996 A.D. Marathon 25.02.2018 Glasgow (i)
5.000m marcha 18:22.02 * Paul McGrath Benito 2002 Cornellà At. 25.05.2024 Barcelona
5 km marcha 19:37   Diego García Carrera 1996 A.D. Marathon 20.11.2016 Toledo
10 km marcha 39:09   Paul McGrath Benito 2002 Cornellà At. 30.04.2023 Madrid
1 hora marcha 14.367 m   Valentí Massana Gracia 1970 C.N.Barcelona 31.03.1990 El Prat
2 horas marcha 25.374 m   Víctor Campos López 1951 C.F..Barcelona 11.02.1973 Barcelona
30 km marcha 2:10:12   José David Domínguez Guimera 1980 Puma Jerez 2002 17.02.2002 Rubí
30.000 m marcha 2:37:28.0   Rafael Espejo Cobos 1952 At. Cornellá 08.04.1979 Barcelona
35.000 m marcha 3:05:21   Adrià Galín Pons 1993 F.C.Barcelona 16.11.2014 Balma-Pyr
50 km marcha 3:55:57   Miguel Ángel Prieto Adanero 1964 R.C.D. La Coruña 16.03.1986 Madrid
50.000 m marcha 4:44:24.4   Albert Galín Calvo 1952 CM Mare Nostrum 19.05.1974 Barcelona
4x200 m mixto ST 1:33.10   Selección Española SUb20     25.02.2018 Minsk (i)
      (Jaël-Sakura Bestué-2000, Eva Santidrián-2000, Luis Salort-1999, Alfredo Jiménez-1999)
4x400 m clubes ST 3:15.80   CD Surco Lucena     12.03.2022 Madrid (i)
      (Alex Valverde-2000, Víctor Blanco-2004, Alejandro González-2001, Alberto Guijarro-2003)